Local AA Help Lines

Local AA Help Lines

Districts and Geographical Areas (pdf)

Meeting Map of Area 79

Greater Vancouver Intergroup Society
Website: vancouveraa.ca/
Phone: 604-434-3933 (24hrs)

Serving:
District 24: Vancouver west of Arbutus from Fraser River South to Kitsilano Point,Downtown, West Cambie Bridge and Cambie St. to the water.
District 26: Vancouver –Arbutus to Cambie. From the Fraser River to Cornwall/False Creek
District 28: Vancouver – East End, Downtown East Side
District 30: Burnaby – North, North of Hwy 1; Vancouver East End, Commercial to Boundary
District 32: Burnaby South, South of Hwy 1
District 34: New Westminster, Queensborough, Sapperton
District 36: Richmond
District 37: South Surrey, White Rock. North to South from Hwy #10 to 0 Av. East to West from Pac Hwy to Ancs Hwy
District 38: Delta South, Ladner, Point Roberts, WA, Tsawwassen, Tsawwassen First Nations
District 40: Coquitlam, Port Coquitlam, Port Moody
District 41: Haney, Maple Ridge, Pitt Meadows, Webster’s Corner, Whonnock
District 42: North Delta, Surrey


Greater Victoria Intergroup
Website: aavictoria.ca/
Phone: 250-383-7744 (24hrs)

Serving:
District 9: Galiano Island, Mayne Island, Pender Island, Salt Spring Island, Saturna Island
District 10: James Bay, Central Victoria, Esquimalt, Songhees, James Bay, Vic West
District 12: Happy Valley, Langford, Metchosin, Sooke, View Royal, Colwood,, Port Renfrew, Beacher Bay, Goldstream
District 14: Beacon Hill, Cadboro Bay, Oak Bay, Uplands, Victoria, University of Victoria
District 15: Brentwood Bay, Elk Lake, Keating, Royal Oak, Saanich, Cordova Bay, Tseycum, Tsartlip, Pauquachin, Tsawout, North Saanich, Saanichton, Sidney, Swartz Bay, Prospect Lake, Bear Mountain


Mid-Island Intergroup
Website: nanaimoaa.org/
Phone: 250-753-7513
Toll Free: 1-833-753-7513
Email: nanaimoaa@shaw.ca

Serving:
District 5: Lantzville, Nanaimo North
District 6: Bamfield, Coombs, Lasqueti Island, Nanoose Bay, Parksville, Port Alberni, Qualicum Bay, Qualicum Beach, Tofino, Ucluelet
Phone: 1-800-883-3968 – (IS THIS ACCURATE?)
District 7: Cedar, Ladysmith, Nanaimo South, Gabriola Island


District 1
Alert Bay, Bella Bella, Fort Rupert, Kyuquot, Port Alice, Port Hardy, Port McNeill, Sointula, Zeballos
Website:
Phone:

District 3
Black Creek, Campbell River, Cortes Island, Gold River, Mansons Landing, Read Island, Quadra Island, Sayward, Tahsis
Website:
Phone:

District 4
Comox, Courtenay, Cumberland, Denman Island, Fanny Bay, Hornby Island, Merville
Website: aacomoxvalley.blogspot.com/
Phone: 250-338-8042 (24hr answering service)

District 8 Cowichan Valley AA
Chemainus, Cobble Hill, Crofton, Duncan, Honeymoon Bay, Lake Cowichan, Mill Bay, Youbou, Thetis Island, Penelakut Island, Maple Bay, Cowichan Bay
Website: cowichanaa.ca/
Phone: 250-597-3282 (24hrs)
Email: admin@cowichanaa.ca

District 18 North Shore AA
Bowen Island, Deep Cove, Horseshoe Bay, Lions Bay, North Vancouver, West Vancouver
Website: northshoreaa.org/
Phone:

District 19
Anderson Lake, Brackendale, Mount Currie, Pemberton, Squamish, Whistler
Website:
Phone:

District 39
Abbotsford, Clearbrook, Matsqui
Website:
Phone: 604-615-2911

District 43
Aldergrove, Cloverdale, Fort Langley, Langley
Website: district43aa.org/
Phone: 604-533-2600 (24hrs)

District 44
Chehalis, Deroche, Mission, Lake Errok
Website:
Phone: 604-864-1552

District 45
Agassiz, Boston Bar, Chilliwack, Cultus Lake, Hope, Harrison Mills, Rosedale, Sardis, Yarrow
Website:
Phone: 604-819-2644

District 46
Davis Bay, Garden Bay, Gibsons, Madeira Park, Pender Harbour, Roberts Creek, Sechelt
Website:
Phone: 604-260-1123

District 47
Lund, Powell River, Texada Island
Website:
Phone: 604-483-9736, 604-485-6994, 604-483-8349, 604-807-0232 (Texada) or 604-414-5232

District 50
Greenville, Hagwilget, Hartley Bay, Hazelton Kitimat, Kitamaat Village Kitkatla, Kitwancool, Kitwanga, Lax Kw’aalams New Aiyansh, Prince Rupert, Terrace, Stewart
Website:
Phone:

District 51
Port Clements, Klemtu, Masset, Port Clements, Queen Charlotte City, Sandspit, Skidegate, Tlell
Website:
Phone: 250-559-4568

District 52
Atlin, Carcross YT, Dawson City YT, Dease Lake, Faro YT, Iskut, Telegraph Creek, Teslin YT, Watson Lake YT, Whitehorse YT, Yukon Territory
Website:
Phone: 1-833-985-6622

District 54
Burns Lake, Fort Fraser, Fraser Lake, Granisle, Houston, Moricetown, Nadleh, Smithers, Southside, Stellaquo, Telkwa
Website:
Phone: 1-877-644-2266

District 56
Fort St. James, Hixon, Mackenzie, McBride, McLeod Lake, Prince George, Quesnel, Valemont, Vanderhoof, Wells
Website: princegeorgeaa.ca/
Phone: 250-564-7550

District 59
150 Mile House, Alkali Lake, Alexis Creek, Anahim Lake, Bella Coola, Horse Fly Lake, McLeese Lake, Redstone, Soda Creek, Williams Lake
Website:
Phone:

District 60
70 Mile House, 100 Mile House, 108 Mile House, Canim Lake, Lac La Hache, Lone Butte, Pretty Waters
Website:
Phone: (250) 396-4494 (DCM) or (250) 706-0655 (Alt DCM) (IS THIS ACCURATE?)

District 61
Ashcroft, Cache Creek, Clinton, Lillooet, Lytton, Pavilion, Spences Bridge
Website:
Phone:

District 62
Anglemont, Adams Lake, Barriere, Chase, Clearwater, Kamloops, Logan Lake, Merritt, Niskonlith, Quilchena, Savona, Simpcw, Tk’emlups
Website: district62aa.org/
Phone: 1-800-727-7710 (24hrs), 250-374-2456

District 64
Enderby, Revelstoke, Salmon Arm, Shuswap, Sicamous, Skwlax, Sorrento
Website:
Phone: 1-855-339-9631

District 66
Canal Flats, Columbia Valley, Fairmont, Field, Golden, Invermere, Radium Hot Springs, Windermere
Website:
Phone: 250-342-2424

District 68
Grand Forks, Greenwood, Keremeos, Oliver,Osoyoos, Princeton, Rock Creek, Tulameen
Website:
Phone: 250-770-8962

District 70
Armstrong, Cherryville, Falkland, Lumby, Vernon
Website: vernonaa.org/
Phone: (250) 545-4933

District 71
Kelowna, Peachland, Rutland, West Kelowna, Winfield
Website:
Phone: 250-763-5555

District 73
Naramata, Okanagan Falls, Penticton, Summerland
Website:
Phone: 800-228-5118

District 75
Castlegar, Nelson, Trail, Fruitvale,Rossland Salmo, New Denver, Silverton, Slocan City, Nakusp, Kaslo, Balfour, Crescent City, Winlaw
Website:
Phone: 250-352-3391